Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Famous Players-Lasky Corporation is not on record. an American Produktion, Verleih, known for The Affairs of Anatol (1921), Hell Camp (1992), Moana (1926), Famous Players-Lasky Corporation's first movie on record is from 1914. His last motion picture on file dates from 1992.
Famous Players-Lasky Corporation Filmografia [Auszug]
1992: [/ /1] Hell Camp (Producción), Dirección Miloš Forman,
1929: [03.30] Wolf Song (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Gary Cooper, Lupe Velez, Louis Wolheim,
1928: [/ /1] The docks of New York (Producción), Dirección Josef von Sternberg, con Olga Baclanova, George Bancroft, Betty Compson,
1928: [] Chang: A Drama of the Wilderness (Producción), Dirección Ernest B. Schoedsack, Merian C. Cooper, con , , ,
1927: [] The Bedroom Window (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Ricardo Cortez, Robert Edeson, George Fawcett,
1927: [05.06] Special Delivery (Producción), Dirección Roscoe Arbuckle, con Eddie Cantor, Jobyna Ralston, William Powell,
1927: [03.26] Cabaret (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Gilda Gray, Tom Moore, Chester Conklin,
1927: [02.17] Ello (It) (Producción), Dirección Clarence G. Badger, con Clara Bow, Antonio Moreno, William Austin,
1927: [01.23] Paradise for Two (Producción), Dirección Gregory La Cava, con Richard Dix, Betty Bronson, Edmund Breese,
1926: [10.04] Kid Boots (Producción), Dirección Frank Tuttle, con Eddie Cantor, Clara Bow, Billie Dove,
1926: [09.20] You never know women (Producción), Dirección William A. Wellman, con Florence Vidor, Lowell Sherman, Clive Brook,
1926: [08.16] The Show-Off (Producción), Dirección Malcolm St. Clair, con Ford Sterling, Lois Wilson, Louise Brooks,
1926: [////1] Moana (Producción), Dirección Robert J. Flaherty, con , , ,
1926: [] Wet Paint (Producción), Dirección Arthur Rosson, con Helene Costello, Raymond Griffith, Natalie Kingston,
1926: [] A Social Celebrity (Producción), Dirección Malcolm St. Clair, con Louise Brooks, Adolphe Menjou, Chester Conklin,
1926: [] The Canadian (Producción), Dirección William Beaudine, con Thomas Meighan, Mona Palma, Wyndham Standing,
1926: [05.24] It's the old army game (Producción), Dirección A. Edward Sutherland, con W.C. Fields, Louise Brooks, Blanche Ring,
1926: [03/19] Love 'em or leave 'em (Producción), Dirección Frank Tuttle, con Louise Brooks, Evelyn Brent, Lawrence Gray,
1926: [01.04] (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Bebe Daniels, Neil Hamilton, Anne Cornwall,
1925: [12.07] Crimen y castigo (That Royle Girl) (Producción), Dirección D.W. Griffith, con Carol Dempster, W.C. Fields, James Kirkwood,
1925: [11.15] Lord Jim (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Percy Marmont, Shirley Mason, Noah Beery,
1925: [] Stage Struck (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Gertrude Astor, Marguerite Evans, Lawrence Gray,
1925: [] The Street of forgotten men (Producción), Dirección Herbert Brenon, con Louise Brooks, Percy Marmont, Neil Hamilton,
1925: [] The American Venus (Producción), Dirección Frank Tuttle, con Edna May Oliver, Louise Brooks, Esther Ralston,
1925: [] In the Name of Love (Producción), Dirección Howard Higgin, con Ricardo Cortez, Greta Nissen, Wallace Beery,
1925: [05.04] Any Woman (Producción), Dirección Henry King, con Alice Terry, , Lawson Butt,
1925: [04.06] Code of the West (Producción), Dirección William K. Howard, con Owen Moore, Constance Bennett, Mabel Ballin,
1925: [03.17] Dressmaker from Paris (Producción), Dirección Paul Bern, con Leatrice Joy, Ernest Torrence, Allan Forrest,
1925: [03.01] The Thundering Herd (Producción), Dirección William K. Howard, con Jack Holt, Lois Wilson, Noah Beery,
1925: [01.05] La dama de Oriente (East of Suez) (Producción), Dirección Raoul Walsh, con Pola Negri, Edmund Lowe, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [12.22] Argentine Love (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Bebe Daniels, Ricardo Cortez, James Rennie,
1924: [11.03] Merton en Cinelandia (Merton of the Movies) (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con , Viola Dana, Charles Sellon,
1924: [10.19] The Border Legion (Producción), Dirección William K. Howard, con Antonio Moreno, Helene Chadwick, Rockliffe Fellowes,
1924: [10.13] Dangerous Money (Producción), Dirección Frank Tuttle, con Bebe Daniels, Tom Moore, William Powell,
1924: [10.13] Open All Night (Producción), Dirección Paul Bern, con Viola Dana, Jetta Goudal, Adolphe Menjou,
1924: [08.17] (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Jack Holt, Norma Shearer, Charles Clary,
1924: [] Peter Pan (Producción), Dirección Herbert Brenon, con Mary Brian, Betty Bronson, Cyril Chadwick,
1924: [] Manhandled (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Arthur Housman, Ian Keith, Paul McAllisher,
1924: [] Code of the Sea (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Rod La Rocque, Jacqueline Logan, George Fawcett,
1924: [04.06] The Moral Sinner (Producción), Dirección Ralph Ince, con Dorothy Dalton, James Rennie, Alphonse Ethier,
1923: [01.06] West of the Water Tower (Producción), Dirección Rollin S. Sturgeon, con , May McAvoy, Ernest Torrence,
1923: [12.16] The Call of the Canyon (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Marjorie Daw,
1923: [10.25] The Light That Failed (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Jacqueline Logan, Percy Marmont, David Torrence,
1923: [10.21] Zaza (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Gloria Swanson, H.B. Warner, Ferdinand Gottschalk,
1923: [10.07] The Spanish Dancer (Producción), Dirección Herbert Brenon, con Pola Negri, Antonio Moreno, Wallace Beery,
1923: [09.24] La Costilla de Adán (Adam's Rib) (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Milton Sills, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Kosloff,
1923: [/ /1] Bella Donna (Producción), Dirección George Fitzmaurice, con Macey Harlem, Claude King, Adolphe Menjou,
1923: [] The Ten Commandments (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Theodore Roberts, Charles De Rochefort, ,
1923: [] To the last Man (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Richard Dix, Lois Wilson, Noah Beery,
1923: [] The Glimpses of the Moon (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Barton Adams, Beth Allen, Beatrice Coburn,
1923: [03.16] The covered wagon (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con J. Warren Kerrigan, Lois Wilson, Alan Hale,
1922: [11.19] Anna Ascends (Producción), Dirección Victor Fleming, con Alice Brady, Robert Ellis, David Powell,
1922: [11.12] The young Rajah (Producción), Dirección Philip Rosen, con Rudolph Valentino, Wanda Hawley, Pat Moore,
1922: [10.15] The Cowboy and the Lady (Producción), Dirección Charles Maigne, con Mary Miles Minter, Tom Moore, Viora Daniel,
1922: [10.08] The Face in the Fog (Distribucción), Dirección Alan Crosland, con Lionel Barrymore, Seena Owen, Lowell Sherman,
1922: [08.05] Sangre y Arena (Blood and Sand) (Producción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Rudolph Valentino, Lila Lee, Nita Naldi,
1922: [] Singed Wings (Producción), Dirección Penrhyn Stanlaws, con Conrad Nagel, Mabel Trunnelle, Bebe Daniels,
1922: [08.07] The Young Diana (Distribucción), Dirección Albert Capellani, Robert G. Vignola, con Marion Davies, Maclyn Arbuckle, Forrest Stanley,
1922: [05.07] Beyond the rocks (Producción), Dirección Sam Wood, con Gloria Swanson, Rudolph Valentino, Edythe Chapman,
1922: [04.16] Is Matrimony a Failure? (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con T. Roy Barnes, Lila Lee, Lois Wilson,
1922: [04.02] The Green Temptation (Producción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Betty Compson, Mahlon Hamilton, Theodore Kosloff,
1922: [03.18] Beauty's Worth (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Marion Davies, Forrest Stanley, June Elvidge,
1922: [02.00] Her Husband's Trademark (Producción), Dirección Sam Wood, con Gloria Swanson, Richard Wayne, Stuart Holmes,
1921: [11.13] Don't Tell Everything (Producción), Dirección Sam Wood, con Wallace Reid, Gloria Swanson, Elliott Dexter,
1921: [10.30] Ladies Must Live (Distribucción), Dirección George Loane Tucker, con Robert Ellis, Mahlon Hamilton, Betty Compson,
1921: [] The Affairs of Anatol (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Alma Bennett, Monte Blue, Elliott Dexter,
1921: [] The charm school (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Beulah Bains, Snitz Edwards, Adele Farrington,
1921: [] The Call of the North (Producción), Dirección Joseph Henabery, con Noah Beery jr., Madge Bellamy, Helen Ferguson,
1921: [] Miss Lulu Bett (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Lois Wilson, Milton Sills, Theodore Roberts,
1921: [] The Gilded Lily (Producción), Dirección Robert Z. Leonard, con Mae Murray, Lowell Sherman, Jason Robards sr.,
1921: [06.19] The Bronze Bell (Distribucción), Dirección James W. Horne, con Courtenay Foote, , John Davidson,
1921: [03.27] Sentimental Tommy (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con , Harry Coleman, Kate Davenport,
1921: [03.13] The Faith Healer (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Milton Sills, Ann Forrest, Fontaine La Rue,
1921: [01.30] Frontier of the Stars (Producción), Dirección Charles Maigne, con Thomas Meighan, Faire Binney, Alphonse Ethier,
1921: [01.21] Forbidden Fruit (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Agnes Ayres, Clarence Burton, Theodore Roberts,
1921: [] Forever (Producción), Dirección George Fitzmaurice, con Wallace Reid, Elsie Ferguson, Montagu Love,
1920: [11.14] Always Audacious (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Margaret Loomis, Clarence Geldart,
1920: [10.10] Deep waters (Producción), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Rudolf Christians, Barbara Bedford, John Gilbert,
1920: [10.10] Behold My Wife (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Mabel Julienne Scott, Milton Sills, Winter Hall,
1920: [08.01] The Fighting Chance (Producción: 1), Dirección Charles Maigne, con Anna Q. Nilsson, Conrad Nagel, Clarence Burton,
1920: [] The Amateur Wife (Producción), Dirección Edward Dillon, con Irene Castle, William P. Carleton, Arthur Rankin,
1920: [06.27] You wouldn't believe it (Distribucción), Dirección Earl C. Kenton, con Marie Prevost, James Finlayson, Heinie Conklin,
1920: [06.00] Below the Surface (Distribucción), Dirección Irving Willat, con Hobart Bosworth, Grace Darmond, Lloyd Hughes,
1920: [03.18] Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con John Barrymore, Brandon Hurst, Martha Mansfield,
1920: [03.14] Mary Ellen Comes to Town (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, Kate Bruce, Ralph Graves,
1920: [03.14] My Lady's Garter (Distribucción), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Wyndham Standing, Sylvia Breamer, Holmes Herbert,
1920: [02.29] Huckleberry Finn (Producción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Lewis Sargent, Katherine Griffith, Martha Mattox,
1920: [01.25] The Copperhead (Producción), Dirección Charles Maigne, con Lionel Barrymore, William P. Carleton, Francis Joyner,
1920: [01.17] The Thirteenth Commandment (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Ethel Clayton, Charles Meredith, Monte Blue,
1919: [12.28] Wanted: A Husband (Producción), Dirección Lawrence C. Windom, con Billie Burke, James Crane, ,
1919: [12.21] A Girl Named Mary (Producción), Dirección Walter Edwards, con Marguerite Clark, Kathlyn Williams, Wallace MacDonald,
1919: [12.14] Detrás de la puerta (Behind the door) (Distribucción), Dirección Irving Willat, con Hobart Bosworth, Jane Novak, Wallace Beery,
1919: [12.07] More Deadly Than the Male (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Ethel Clayton, Edward Coxen, Herbert Heyes,
1919: [12.00] Peg o' My Heart (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Wanda Hawley, Thomas Meighan, Barbara Castleton,
1919: [11.30] Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Lila Lee, Harrison Ford,
1919: [11.23] The Invisible Bond (Producción), Dirección Charles Maigne, con Irene Castle, Huntley Gordon, Claire Adams,
1919: [11.09] What Every Woman Learns (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Milton Sills, Irving Cummings,
1919: [11.02] Turning the Tables (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, Raymond Cannon, George Fawcett,
1919: [11.02] The Teeth of the Tiger (Producción), Dirección Chester Withey, con Marguerite Courtot, David Powell, Templar Saxe,
1919: [11.02] (Distribucción), Dirección Joseph De Grasse, con Dorothy Dalton, Robert Elliott, Macey Harlam,
1919: [10.26] (Distribucción), Dirección Erle C. Kenton, Ray Grey, con Ben Turpin, Charles Murray, Phyllis Haver,
1919: [10.16] His Official FiancĂ©e (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Forrest Stanley, Vera Sisson,
1919: [10.12] The Grim Game (Producción), Dirección Irving Willat, con , Ann Forrest, Thomas Jefferson,
1919: [10.05] In Mizzoura (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Robert Warwick, Robert Cain, Noah Beery,
1919: [09.21] Stepping Out (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Julia Faye,
1919: [09.14] The Third Kiss (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Robert Ellis,
1919: [08.31] The Valley of the Giants (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Grace Darmond, William Brunton,
1919: [08.31] (Distribucción), Dirección Edward F. Cline, Ray Hunt, con Ben Turpin, Marie Prevost, Heinie Conklin,
1919: [08.26] The Miracle Man (Distribucción), Dirección George Loane Tucker, con Lon Chaney, Betty Compson, Joseph J. Dowling,
1919: [08.24] The Heart of Youth (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Lila Lee, Tom Forman, Buster Irving,
1919: [08.24] Nobody Home (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, Ralph Graves, Raymond Cannon,
1919: [08.17] (Distribucción), Dirección F. Richard Jones, con Charles Murray, Charlotte Mineau, James Finlayson,
1919: [08.17] (Producción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con Bryant Washburn, Lois Wilson, Theodore Roberts,
1919: [08.10] The Virtuous Thief (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Lloyd Hughes,
1919: [07.20] Rose o' the River (Producción), Dirección Robert Thornby, con Lila Lee, Darrell Foss, George Fisher,
1919: [07.13] The Love Burglar (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Anna Q. Nilsson, Raymond Hatton,
1919: [07.20] Louisiana (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Robert Ellis, Noah Beery,
1919: [/ /1] Backstage (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: [] The Hayseed (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: [/ /1] The Garage (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Jack Coogan sr., Buster Keaton,
1919: [] Jane Goes A' Wooing (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Lila Lee, Vivian Martin, Niles Welch,
1919: [06.29] The Avalanche (Producción), Dirección George Fitzmaurice, con Elsie Ferguson, Lumsden Hare, Zeffie Tilbury,
1919: [06.22] A Daughter of the Wolf (Producción), Dirección Irving V. Willat, con Lila Lee, Elliott Dexter, Clarence Geldart,
1919: [06.15] Secret Service (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Robert Warwick, Wanda Hawley, Theodore Roberts,
1919: [06.15] Square Deal Sanderson (Distribucción), Dirección William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, con William S. Hart, Ann Little, Frank Whitson,
1919: [06.15] ¡Queda usted despedido! (You're Fired) (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Wanda Hawley, Henry Woodward,
1919: [06.08] An Innocent Adventuress (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Lloyd Hughes, Edythe Chapman,
1919: [06.08] The Woman Thou Gavest Me (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Fritzi Brunette, Katherine Griffith, Jack Holt,
1919: [06.01] (Producción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con Bryant Washburn, Shirley Mason, Adele Farrington,
1919: [05.25] The Haunted Bedroom (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Dorcas Matthews, Jack Nelson,
1919: [05.18] The Woman Next Door (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Ethel Clayton, Emory Johnson, Noah Beery,
1919: [05.18] The Lady of Red Butte (Distribucción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, con Dorothy Dalton, Thomas Holding, Tully Marshall,
1919: [05.11] When love is blind (Distribucción), Dirección Edward F. Cline, con Ben Turpin, Chester Conklin, Marie Prevost,
1919: [05.11] The Home Town Girl (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Ralph Graves, Lee Phelps,
1919: [04.27] Rustling a Bride (Producción), Dirección Irving V. Willat, con Lila Lee, Monte Blue, Lee Shumway,
1919: [04.27] The Law of Men (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Niles Welch, Andrew Robson,
1919: [04.27] For Better, for Worse (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman, Gloria Swanson,
1919: [04.27] (Producción), Dirección James Cruze, con Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1919: [04.23] Let's Elope (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con Marguerite Clark, Frank Mills, Gaston Glass,
1919: [04.06] Prueba de honor (The Test of Honor) (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con John Barrymore, Constance Binney, Marcia Manon,
1919: [04.06] Peppy Polly (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, Richard Barthelmess, Edward Peil,
1919: [03.30] Good Gracious, Annabelle (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Billie Burke, Herbert Rawlinson, ,
1919: [03.23] Partners Three (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Casson Ferguson, J.P. Lockney,
1919: [03.16] The marriage price (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Elsie Ferguson, Wyndham Standing, Lionel Atwill,
1919: [03.16] The Poppy Girl's Husband (Distribucción), Dirección William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, con William S. Hart, Juanita Hansen, Walter Long,
1919: [03.09] The Poor Boob (Producción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con Bryant Washburn, Wanda Hawley, Richard Rosson,
1919: [03.02] Puppy Love (Producción), Dirección Roy William Neill, con Josephine Crowell, Helen Dunbar, Emily Gerdes,
1919: [02.23] East Lynne with variations (Distribucción), Dirección Edward F. Cline, con Ben Turpin, Marie Prevost, Heinie Conklin,
1919: [02.23] Happy Though Married (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Hallam Cooley, Charles K. French,
1919: [02.23] Paid in Full (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Pauline Frederick, Robert Cain, Wyndham Standing,
1919: [02.23] The Winning Girl (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Shirley Mason, Theodore Roberts, Harold Goodwin,
1919: [02.23] Maggie Pepper (Producción), Dirección Chester Withey, con Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Winifred Greenwood,
1919: [02.16] You Never Saw Such a Girl (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Mayme Kelso,
1919: [02.16] Mrs. Wiggs of the Cabbage Patch (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Marguerite Clark, Mary Carr, Vivia Ogden,
1919: [02.09] The Two Brides (Producción), con Edward JosĂ©, Lina Cavalieri, Courtenay Foote,
1919: [02.02] Here Comes the Bride (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con John Barrymore, Frank Losee, Faire Binney,
1919: [01.30] The End of the Road (Producción), Dirección Edward H. Griffith, con Richard Bennett, Claire Adams, Joyce Fair,
1919: [01.26] The Romance of Happy Valley (Distribucción), Dirección D.W. Griffith, con Lydia Yeamans Titus, Robert Harron, Kate Bruce,
1919: [01.19] His Parisian Wife (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Elsie Ferguson, David Powell, Courtenay Foote,
1919: [01.12] The Secret Garden (Producción), Dirección Gustav von Seyffertitz, con Lila Lee, Spottiswoode Aitken, Clarence Geldart,
1919: [01.12] Under the Top (Producción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con , Ella Hall, ,
1919: [01.12] Out of the Shadow (Distribucción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Pauline Frederick, Wyndham Standing, Ronald Byram,
1919: [01.12] The Silver King (Producción), Dirección George Irving, con William Faversham, Barbara Castleton, Lawrence Johnson,
1918: [12.29] The Hope Chest (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, George Fawcett, Richard Barthelmess,
1918: [12.29] Little Miss Hoover (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con John J. Williams, Marguerite Clark, Alfred Hickman,
1918: [12.22] The Mystery Girl (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Ethel Clayton, Henry Woodward, Clarence Burton,
1918: [12.15] The Squaw Man (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Elliott Dexter, Ann Little, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: [12.08] Arizona (Distribucción), Dirección Albert Parker, con Douglas Fairbanks, Theodore Roberts, Kate Price,
1918: [12.08] Under the Greenwood Tree (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Elsie Ferguson, Eugene O'Brien, Edmund Burns,
1918: [12.01] Fuss and Feathers (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, J.P. Lockney,
1918: [11.24] A Daughter of the Old South (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Pauline Frederick, Pedro de Cordoba, ,
1918: [11.24] Women's Weapons (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Vera Doria,
1918: [11.17] The Make-Believe Wife (Producción), Dirección John S. Robertson, con Billie Burke, Alfred Hickman, Ida Darling,
1918: [10.27] When Do We Eat? (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Albert Ray, Gertrude Claire,
1918: [10.20] A Woman of Impulse (Producción), Dirección Edward JosĂ©, con Lina Cavalieri, Gertrude Robinson, Raymond Bloomer,
1918: [10.06] Such a Little Pirate (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Lila Lee, Theodore Roberts, Harrison Ford,
1918: [10.05] His Extra Bit (Producción), Dirección Frank Lloyd, con Wallace Reid, Dorothy Davenport, Wallace Reid jr.,
1918: [09.29] The Goat (Producción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con , Fanny Midgley, Charles McHugh,
1918: [09.29] Battling Jane (Distribucción), Dirección Elmer Clifton, con Dorothy Gish, May Hall, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: [09.22] Her Country First (Producción), Dirección James Young, con Vivian Martin, John Cossar, Florence Oberle,
1918: [09.22] Out of a Clear Sky (Producción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Marguerite Clark, Thomas Meighan, E.J. Ratcliffe,
1918: [09.15] Vive la France! (Distribucción), Dirección Roy William Neill, con Dorothy Dalton, Edmund Lowe, Fred Starr,
1918: [09.08] The Girl Who Came Back (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Ethel Clayton, Elliott Dexter, Theodore Roberts,
1918: [09.02] Romance and Brass Tacks (Distribucción), Dirección Martin Justice, con Claire Adams, Harold Foshay, Olin Howland,
1918: [09.01] The Cruise of the Make-Believes (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Lila Lee, Harrison Ford, Raymond Hackett,
1918: [08.26] The Marriage Ring (Distribucción), Dirección Fred Niblo, con Enid Bennett, Thomas H. Ince Corporation, Jack Holt,
1918: [08.26] Coals of Fire (Producción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, con Enid Bennett, Melbourne MacDowell, William Elmer,
1918: [08.25] The Hun within (Distribucción), Dirección Chester Withey, con Dorothy Gish, George Fawcett, Charles K. Gerrard,
1918: [08.25] On the Quiet (Producción), Dirección Chester Withey, con John Barrymore, Lois Meredith, Frank Losee,
1918: [08.18] Heart of the Wilds (Producción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Elsie Ferguson, Thomas Meighan, Joseph W. Smiley,
1918: [08.11] El gran amor (The Great Love) (Distribucción), Dirección D.W. Griffith, con George Fawcett, Lillian Gish, Robert Harron,
1918: [08.04] Fedora (Producción), Dirección Edward JosĂ©, con Pauline Frederick, Alfred Hickman, Jere Austin,
1918: [08.03] Riddle Gawne (Distribucción), Dirección William S. Hart, Lambert Hillyer, con William S. Hart, Katherine MacDonald, Lon Chaney,
1918: [07.28] En la tierra del moro (Bound in Morocco) (Distribucción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Douglas Fairbanks, Pauline Curley, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [07.28] A Nine O'Clock Town (Producción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Otto Hoffman,
1918: [07.15] La ciudad de las caras sombrĂas (The City of Dim Faces) (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Sessue Hayakawa, Doris Pawn, Marin Sais,
1918: [07.15] La cabaña del tĂo Tom (Uncle Tom's Cabin) (Producción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Marguerite Clark, Sam Hardy, Jack W. Johnston,
1918: [07.14] Sandy (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, James Neill,
1918: [07.14] The Vamp (Distribucción), Dirección Jerome Storm, con Enid Bennett, Douglas MacLean, Charles K. French,
1918: [07.08] Good Night, Nurse! (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Joe Bordeaux, Buster Keaton,
1918: [07.07] The Danger Mark (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Elsie Ferguson, Mahlon Hamilton, Crauford Kent,
1918: [] Say, young fellow! (Distribucción), Dirección Joseph Henabery, con Douglas Fairbanks, Marjorie Daw, Frank Campeau,
1918: [] We Can't Have Everything (Distribucción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Kathlyn Williams, Elliott Dexter, Wanda Hawley,
1918: [06.30] The Claws of the Hun (Distribucción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Jane Novak, Robert McKim,
1918: [06.23] Her Final Reckoning (Producción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Pauline Frederick, John Miltern, Robert Cain,
1918: [06.16] Missing (Distribucción), Dirección James Young, con Thomas Meighan, Sylvia Breamer, Robert Gordon,
1918: [06.16] The Bravest Way (Producción), Dirección George Melford, con Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Tsuru Aoki,
1918: [06.09] Hit-the-Trail Holliday (Producción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con George M. Cohan, Marguerite Clayton, Robert Broderick,
1918: [06.02] Prunella (Producción), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Isabel Berwin, Nora Cecil, Marguerite Clark,
1918: [05.27] His Own Home Town (Producción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, con Charles Ray, Katherine MacDonald, Charles K. French,
1918: [05.19] Resurrection (Producción), Dirección Edward JosĂ©, con Pauline Frederick, Robert Elliott, John St. Polis,
1918: [05.12] Moonshine (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Joe Bordeaux, Charles Dudley,
1918: [06.16] Old Wives for New (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Elliott Dexter, Florence Vidor, Sylvia Ashton,
1918: [05.06] The White Man's Law (Producción), Dirección James Young, con Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: [05.05] Mile-a-Minute Kendall (Producción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Charles Arling,
1918: [04.28] Let's Get a Divorce (Producción), Dirección Charles Giblyn, con Billie Burke, John Miltern, Pinna Nesbit,
1918: [04.28] The Biggest Show on Earth (Distribucción), Dirección Jerome Storm, con Enid Bennett, Bliss Chevalier, Ethel Lynne,
1918: [04.22] Rich Man, Poor Man (Producción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Marguerite Clark, Richard Barthelmess, George Backus,
1918: [04.14] The Lie (Producción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Elsie Ferguson, David Powell, ,
1918: [04.14] Unclaimed Goods (Producción), Dirección Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Vivian Martin, Harrison Ford, Casson Ferguson,
1918: [04.01] The Honor of His House (Producción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Jack Holt,
1918: [03.31] El pájaro azul (The Blue Bird) (Producción: (AKA Famous Players-Lasky Corporation) ), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Tula Belle, Robin Macdougall, Edwin E. Reed,
1918: [03.31] The Family Skeleton (Distribucción), Dirección Victor Schertzinger, Jerome Storm, con Charles Ray, Sylvia Breamer, Andrew Arbuckle,
1918: [03.28] The Whispering Chorus (Producción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Raymond Hatton, Kathlyn Williams, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [03.25] La Tosca (Producción), Dirección Edward JosĂ©, con Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, ,
1918: [03.25] Naughty, Naughty! (Distribucción), Dirección Jerome Storm, con Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, Marjorie Bennett,
1918: [03.18] The Bell Boy (Producción), Dirección Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, con Roscoe 'Fatty' Arbuckle, Buster Keaton, Al St. John,
1918: [03.12] Corazones del mundo (Hearts of the World) (Producción), Dirección D.W. Griffith, con Lillian Gish, Robert Harron, Adolphe Lestina,
1918: [03.11] Sunshine Nan (Producción), Dirección Charles Giblyn, con Ann Pennington, Richard Barthelmess, Johnny Hines,
1918: [03.04] Eve's Daughter (Producción), Dirección James Kirkwood, con Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Lionel Atwill,
1918: [03.04] Huck and Tom (Producción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Jack Pickford, Robert Gordon, George Hackathorne,
1918: [02.25] Headin' South (Distribucción), Dirección Allan Dwan, Arthur Rosson, con Douglas Fairbanks, Frank Campeau, Katherine MacDonald,
1918: [02.25] One More American (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con George Beban, Marcia Manon, Mae Giraci,
1918: [02.18] The Song of Songs (Producción), Dirección Joseph Kaufman, con Elsie Ferguson, Frank Losee, Crauford Kent,
1918: [02.18] Las perlas robadas (The Hidden Pearls) (Distribucción: (A Paramount Feature)), Dirección George Melford, con Sessue Hayakawa, Margaret Loomis, Florence Vidor,
1918: [02.18] The Keys of the Righteous (Distribucción), Dirección Jerome Storm, con Enid Bennett, Earle Rodney, George Nichols,
1918: [02.04] A Petticoat Pilot (Distribucción), Dirección Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Vivian Martin, Theodore Roberts, James Neill,
1918: [01.27] Flare-Up Sal (Distribucción), Dirección Roy William Neill, con Dorothy Dalton, Thurston Hall, William Conklin,
1918: [01.26] The Spirit of '17 (Distribucción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Jack Pickford, Clarence Geldart, Edythe Chapman,
1918: [01.21] Rimrock Jones (Distribucción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Charles Ogle,
1918: [01.07] Rose of the World (Producción), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Elsie Ferguson, Wyndham Standing, Percy Marmont,
1918: [01.07] Mrs. Dane's Defense (Distribucción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Pauline Frederick, Frank Losee, Leslie Austin,
1918: [01.01] Wolves of the Rail (Distribucción), Dirección William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Vola Vale, C. Norman Hammond,
1918: [06.09] A Doll's House (Producción), Dirección Maurice Tourneur, con Elsie Ferguson, Holmes Herbert, Alex Shannon,
1917: [12.30] A modern musketeer (Distribucción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Douglas Fairbanks, Marjorie Daw, Kathleen Kirkham,
1917: [12.24] Love Letters (Distribucción), Dirección Roy William Neill, con Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Dorcas Matthews,
1917: [12.17] Nan of Music Mountain (Distribucción), Dirección George Melford, Cecil B. DeMille, con Wallace Reid, Ann Little, Theodore Roberts,
1917: [12.10] The Land of Promise (Distribucción), Dirección Joseph Kaufman, con Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, Helen Tracy,
1917: [12.09] The Eternal Temptress (Distribucción), Dirección Émile Chautard, con Lina Cavalieri, Elliott Dexter, Mildred Conselman,
1917: [12.03] The Secret Game (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Jack Holt, Florence Vidor, Mayme Kelso,
1917: [11.26] The Silent Man (Distribucción), Dirección William S. Hart, con William S. Hart, Vola Vale, Robert McKim,
1917: [11.19] The Judgement House (Distribucción), Dirección J. Stuart Blackton, con Violet Heming, Wilfred Lucas, Conway Tearle,
1917: [11.18] Are Waitresses Safe? (Distribucción), Dirección Victor Heerman, Hampton Del Ruth, con Louise Fazenda, Ben Turpin, Slim Summerville,
1917: [11.05] The Hungry Heart (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Pauline Frederick, Howard Hall, Robert Cain,
1917: [10.28] Bab's Burglar (Distribucción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Marguerite Clark, Leone Morgan, Richard Barthelmess,
1917: [10.21] The Price Mark (Distribucción), Dirección Roy William Neill, con Dorothy Dalton, William Conklin, Thurston Hall,
1917: [10.15] The Call of the East (Distribucción), Dirección George Melford, con Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Jack Holt,
1917: [10.14] Arms and the Girl (Distribucción), Dirección Joseph Kaufman, con Billie Burke, Thomas Meighan, ,
1917: [10.13] The Sunset Trail (Distribucción), Dirección George Melford, con Henry A. Barrows, William Elmer, Harrison Ford,
1917: [10.01] Ghost House (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Olga Grey,
1917: [10.00] All-Star Production of Patriotic Episodes for the Second Liberty Loan (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con William S. Hart, Theodore Roberts, Mary Pickford,
1917: [09.16] Double Crossed (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Pauline Frederick, Crauford Kent, Riley Hatch,
1917: [09.10] The Hostage (Distribucción), Dirección Robert Thornby, con Wallace Reid, Dorothy Abril, Gertrude Short,
1917: [08.19] Hashimura Togo (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Sessue Hayakawa, Florence Vidor, Mabel Van Buren,
1917: [07.19] The Cook of Canyon Camp (Distribucción), Dirección Donald Crisp, con George Beban, Monroe Salisbury, Florence Vidor,
1917: [07.16] What Money Can't Buy (Distribucción), Dirección Lou Tellegen, con Jack Pickford, Louise Huff, Theodore Roberts,
1917: [07.12] Forbidden Paths (Distribucción), Dirección Robert Thornby, con Vivian Martin, Sessue Hayakawa, Tom Forman,
1917: [06.11] The Jaguar's Claws (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Sessue Hayakawa, Fritzi Brunette, Tom Moore,
1917: [05.10] The Silent Partner (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Blanche Sweet, Thomas Meighan, Henry Hebert,
1917: [05.03] Sacrifice (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Reicher, con Margaret Illington, Jack Holt, Winter Hall,
1917: [04.26] The Girl at Home (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Vivian Martin, Jack Pickford, James Neill,
1917: [04.23] The Valentine Girl (Distribucción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Marguerite Clark, Frank Losee, Richard Barthelmess,
1917: [04.15] Sleeping Fires (Distribucción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Pauline Frederick, Maurice Steuart, Helen Dahl,
1917: [04.12] The Tides of Barnegat (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Blanche Sweet, Elliott Dexter, Tom Forman,
1917: [03.26] The Bottle Imp (Distribucción), Dirección Marshall Neilan, con Sessue Hayakawa, , H Komshi,
1917: [03.11] Sapho (Distribucción), Dirección Hugh Ford, con Pauline Frederick, John St. Polis, Pedro de Cordoba,
1917: [02.05] Each to his kind (Distribucción), Dirección Edward J. Le Saint, con Sessue Hayakawa, Tsuru Aoki, Vola Vale,
1917: [01.21] Lost and Won (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Reicher, Cecil B. DeMille, con Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Carl Stockdale,
1916: [11.02] Seventeen (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Louise Huff, Jack Pickford, Winifred Allen,
1916: [10.12] El hijo de su padre (Her Father's Son) (Distribucción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Vivian Martin, Gayne Whitman, Herbert Standing,
1916: [10.01] The Lash (Distribucción), Dirección James Young, con Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, James Neill,
1916: [09.10] The Reward of Patience (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Louise Huff, John Bowers, Lottie Pickford,
1916: [09.07] The Big Sister (Distribucción), Dirección John B. O'Brien, con Harry C. Browne, Armand Cortes, Ida Darling,
1916: [08.31] Each Pearl a Tear (Distribucción), Dirección George Melford, con Fannie Ward, Charles Clary, Jack Dean,
1916: [08.13] The Stronger Love (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Lloyd, con Vivian Martin, Edward Peil, Frank Lloyd,
1916: [08.06] The Woman in the Case (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, Allan Curtis, con Pauline Frederick, Marie Chambers, Alan Hale,
1916: [07.30] Hulda from Holland (Producción), Dirección John B. O'Brien, con Mary Pickford, Frank Losee, John Bowers,
1916: [07.30] Common Ground (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Marie Doro, Thomas Meighan, Theodore Roberts,
1916: [07.23] An International Marriage (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Lloyd, con Rita Jolivet, Marc Robbins, Elliott Dexter,
1916: [07.17] The Dream Girl (Distribucción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, con Mae Murray, Theodore Roberts, Earle Foxe,
1916: [07.16] Davy Crockett (Distribucción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Dustin Farnum, , ,
1916: [07.09] The Selfish Woman (Distribucción), Dirección E. Mason Hopper, con Wallace Reid, Cleo Ridgely, Edythe Chapman,
1916: [06.29] The American Beauty (Distribucción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con Myrtle Stedman, Elliott Dexter, Howard Davies,
1916: [06.04] A Gutter Magdalene (Distribucción), Dirección George Melford, con Fannie Ward, Jack Dean, Charles West,
1916: [05.28] The Thousand-Dollar Husband (Distribucción), Dirección James Young, con Blanche Sweet, Theodore Roberts, Tom Forman,
1916: [05.04] The Red Widow (Distribucción), Dirección James Durkin, con John Barrymore, Flora Zabelle, ,
1916: [04.27] The Moment Before (Distribucción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Frank Losee,
1916: [04.20] The Innocent Lie (Producción), Dirección Sidney Olcott, con , Jack J. Clark, J. Morris Foster,
1916: [03.26] Audrey (Producción), Dirección Robert G. Vignola, con Pauline Frederick, Charles Waldron, Mady Christians,
1916: [03.23] The Saleslady (Distribucción), Dirección Frederick A. Thomson, con Hazel Dawn, Irving Cummings, ,
1916: [03.20] The Lost Bridegroom (Distribucción), Dirección James Kirkwood, con John Barrymore, Katherine Corri Harris, Ida Darling,
1916: [03.02] Poor Little Peppina (Distribucción), Dirección Sidney Olcott, con Mary Pickford, Eugene O'Brien, ,
1916: [02.27] Diplomacy (Distribucción), Dirección Sidney Olcott, con Marie Doro, Elliott Dexter, Edith Campbell,
1916: [02.20] The Blacklist (Distribucción), Dirección William C. de Mille, con Blanche Sweet, Charles Clary, Ernest Joy,
1916: [02.06] Madame la Presidente (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Lloyd, con Anna Held, Forrest Stanley, Herbert Standing,
1916: [01.23] The Call of the Cumberlands (Distribucción), Dirección Frank Lloyd, con Dustin Farnum, , Herbert Standing,
1916: [05.21] Pasquale (Distribucción), Dirección William Desmond Taylor, con George Beban, Helen Jerome Eddy, Page Peters,
1915: [12.27] Lydia Gilmore (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, con M.W. Rale, Robert Cain, Jack Curtis,
1915: [11.11] The Mummy and the Humming Bird (Distribucción), Dirección James Durkin, con , Charles Coleman, Arthur Hoops,
1915: [11.15] Bella Donna (Producción), Dirección Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, con Pauline Frederick, Thomas Holding, Julian L'Estrange,
1915: [04.15] May Blossom (Distribucción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con Gertrude Robinson, Russell Bassett, Donald Crisp,
1915: [04.05] When We Were Twenty-One (Distribucción), Dirección Hugh Ford, Edwin S. Porter, con William Elliott, Charles Waldron, Marie Empress,
1915: [02.22] David Harum (Producción), Dirección Allan Dwan, con William H. Crane, Harold Lockwood, May Allison,
1915: [02.01] Mistress Nell (Distribucción), Dirección James Kirkwood, con Mary Pickford, Owen Moore, Arthur Hoops,
1914: [12.21] The Sign of the Cross (Distribucción), Dirección Frederick A. Thomson, con William Farnum, Rosina Henley, Sheridan Block,
1914: [12.07] The Ghost Breaker (Distribucción), Dirección Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, con H.B. Warner, Rita Stanwood, Theodore Roberts,
1914: [08.10] The Call of the North (Distribucción), Dirección Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, con Robert Edeson, Theodore Roberts, ,
1914: [07.13] The Man on the Box (Distribucción), Dirección Oscar Apfel, Cecil B. DeMille, con Max Figman, C.F. Le None, Fred Montague,
1914: [06.15] The Only Son (Distribucción), Dirección Cecil B. DeMille, Oscar Apfel, con Jim Blackwell, A. MacMillan, Thomas W. Ross,
1914: [03.01] A Good Little Devil (Distribucción), Dirección J. Searle Dawley, con Edwin S. Porter, Mary Pickford, ,
1914: [02.14] Hearts Adrift (Distribucción), Dirección Edwin S. Porter, con Mary Pickford, Harold Lockwood,
1914: [01.20] The Day of Days (Producción), Dirección Daniel Frohman, con Cyril Scott, , David Wall,