Broadway Star Features é nato nel 0 É un Produktion The Tigress (1915), Love, luck and gasoline (1914), The Evil Men do (1914),
Broadway Star Features Filmografia [Auszug]
1918: [10.05] Rose of Wolfville (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con Patricia Palmer, Dick Hatton, Al J. Jennings,
1918: [09.07] The Wooing of Riley (Casa produtrice), Regia Robert N. Bradbury, con Patricia Palmer, Otto Lederer, Kate Price,
1918: [08.24] The Widow Dangerous (Casa produtrice), Regia Allen Watt, con Hattie Buskirk, , Patricia Palmer,
1918: [08.10] The Jest of Talky Jones (Casa produtrice), Regia Lewis A. Watts, con Carol Holloway, Bob Burns, Hattie Buskirk,
1918: [08.05] The Marquis and Miss Sally (Casa produtrice), Regia Allen Watt, con Patricia Palmer, , ,
1918: [07.13] The Coming of Faro Nell (Casa produtrice), Regia George L. Sargent, con Patricia Palmer, Bob Burns, Hattie Buskirk,
1918: [07.03] The Girl and the Graft (Casa produtrice), Regia William P.S. Earle, con Agnes Ayres, Edward Earle, Florence Deshon,
1918: [06.29] The Dismissal of Silver Phil (Casa produtrice), Regia Lewis A. Watts, con Patricia Palmer, Bob Burns, George Holt,
1918: [06.22] Faro Nell, Lookout (Casa produtrice), Regia George L. Sargent, con Patricia Palmer, Bob Burns,
1918: [06.00] The Brief Debut of Tildy (Casa produtrice), Regia George Ridgwell, con Alice Rodier, Betty Blythe, William Shea,
1918: [06.15] Tucson Jennie's Heart (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con Patricia Palmer, Edward Alexander,
1918: [06.00] Sisters of the Golden Circle (Casa produtrice), Regia Kenneth S. Webb, con Alice Rodier, Agnes Ayres, Edward Earle,
1918: [06.08] Cynthiana (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con Patricia Palmer, George Holt, Hattie Buskirk,
1918: [06.01] The Clients of Aaron Green (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con Patricia Palmer, Bob Burns, ,
1918: [04.00] The Song and the Sergeant (Casa produtrice), Regia George Ridgwell, con Alice Rodier, , Templar Saxe,
1918: [03.00] By Injunction (Casa produtrice), Regia David Smith, con Patricia Palmer, , Walter Rodgers,
1918: [02.00] The Trimmed Lamp (Casa produtrice), Regia George Ridgwell, con Mildred Manning, Alice Rodier, ,
1918: [02.02] The Fifth Wheel (Casa produtrice), Regia David Smith, con Walter Rodgers, Lydia Yeamans Titus, Charles Wheelock,
1918: [02.00] Compliments of the Season (Casa produtrice), Regia Ashley Miller, con Aida Horton, Herbert Prior, Betty Blythe,
1918: [02.00] The Moment of Victory (Casa produtrice), Regia David Smith, con , Patricia Palmer, Walter Rodgers,
1918: [03.03] The Clarion Call (Casa produtrice), Regia Ashley Miller, con Walter McGrail, Alice Rodier, Bernard Randall,
1918: [07.27] The Winning of the Mocking Bird (Casa produtrice), Regia Lewis A. Watts, con Carol Holloway, Bob Burns, William A. Berke,
1917: [09.01] The Defeat of the City (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas R. Mills, con J. Frank Glendon, Agnes Ayres, ,
1917: [07.14] Strictly Business (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas R. Mills, con J. Frank Glendon, Alice Rodier, Doris Kenyon,
1917: [07.00] No Story (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas R. Mills, con Thomas R. Mills, Alice Rodier, Stanley Walpole,
1917: [07.00] The Love Philtre of Ikey Schoenstein (Casa produtrice), Regia Thomas R. Mills, con Mildred Manning, William Shea, Nellie Anderson,
1917: [07.00] A Little Speck in Garnered Fruit (Casa produtrice), Regia Martin Justice, con Carlton S. King, Nellie Spencer,
1917: [04.14] The Third Ingredient (Architetto-scenografo), Regia Thomas R. Mills, con Mildred Manning, Alice Mann, J. Frank Glendon,
1917: [02.21] The Lovers' Knot (Casa produtrice), Regia John S. Robertson, con Jimmy Aubrey,
1917: [02.19] The Meeting (Casa produtrice), Regia John S. Robertson, con Jimmy Aubrey, Bobby Connelly, William Shea,
1917: [02.05] The Hall Room Girls (Casa produtrice), Regia George D. Baker, con Tom Bret, Frank Lawrence,
1916: [12.02] Our Other Lives (Casa produtrice), Regia Eugene Mullin, con Adele Kelly, ,
1916: [10.21] The Harbor of Happiness (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Leah Baird, , Donald Cameron,
1916: [08.05] The Bond of Blood (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Leah Baird, Van Dyke Brooke, ,
1916: [06.24] Would You Forgive Her? (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Leah Baird, Arthur Cozine, Jack Ellis,
1916: [05.27] Primal Instinct (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Leah Baird, Donald Cameron, Jack Ellis,
1916: [04.22] A Caliph of the New Bagdad (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Van Dyke Brooke, Leah Baird, Templar Saxe,
1916: [04.08] Myrtle the Manicurist (Casa produtrice), Regia Harry Davenport, con Jewell Hunt, Templar Saxe, Harold Foshay,
1916: [03.11] Husks (Casa produtrice), Regia William Humphrey, con William Humphrey, Carolyn Birch, Nellie Anderson,
1916: [02.26] The Road of Many Turnings (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Leah Baird, Louise Beaudet, Van Dyke Brooke,
1916: [02.19] The Man He Used to Be (Casa produtrice), Regia Eugene Mullin, con William R. Dunn, Belle Bruce, Logan Paul,
1916: [02.12] From Out of the Past (Casa produtrice), Regia William Humphrey, con William Humphrey, Belle Bruce, Jacqueline Brown,
1916: [02.05] Bill Peter's Kid (Casa produtrice), Regia Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Mary Anderson, W.H. Bainbridge, ,
1916: [01.29] The Ruse (Casa produtrice), Regia Eugene Mullin, con James Kilgour, Harry T. Morey, Denton Vane,
1916: [01.22] The Secret Seven (Casa produtrice), Regia William Humphrey, con Rose Tapley, Carolyn Birch, William Humphrey,
1916: [01.15] Redeemed Through Love (Casa produtrice), Regia C. Jay Williams, con Jewell Hunt, Logan Paul, Garry McGarry,
1916: [01.08] Tried for his own murder (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Maurice Costello, Leah Baird, Van Dyke Brooke,
1916: [01.01] The Wanderers (Casa produtrice), Regia William Wolbert, con , George Holt, Mary Ruby,
1915: [08.28] The Tigress (Casa produtrice), Regia Lorimer Johnston, con Julia Swayne Gordon, Bobby Connelly, Garry McGarry,
1915: [11.20] Heredity (Casa produtrice), Regia William Humphrey, con Carolyn Birch, Katherine Lewis, Rose Tapley,
1915: [10.22] To Cherish and Protect (Casa produtrice), Regia William Humphrey, con Harry T. Morey, Harry S. Northrup, Gladden James,
1915: [10.09] Youth (Casa produtrice), Regia Harry Handworth, con Antonio Moreno, , Donald Hall,
1915: [09.28] Through Troubled Waters (Casa produtrice), Regia Ulysses Davis, con Gayne Whitman, Anne Schaefer, Myrtle Gonzalez,
1915: [07.31] The Mystery of Mary (Casa produtrice), Regia Harry Lambart, con Betty Gray, Lionel Adams, Anders Randolf,
1915: [07.20] The Lorelei Madonna (Casa produtrice), Regia Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Alma Rubens, Juan de la Cruz, George Stanley,
1915: [07.17] The Confession of Madame Barastoff (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles L. Gaskill, con John Costello, Edna Holland, Gladden James,
1915: [07.06] The Man from the Desert (Casa produtrice), Regia Ulysses Davis, con , Myrtle Gonzalez, George Holt,
1915: [07.03] The Criminal (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Norma Talmadge, Maurice Costello, Van Dyke Brooke,
1915: [06.19] Miss Jekyll and Madame Hyde (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles L. Gaskill, con Helen Gardner, Paul Scardon, Edward Elkas,
1915: [05.25] The Esterbrook Case (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con L. Rogers Lytton, Julia Swayne Gordon, Zena Keefe,
1915: [05.11] The Girl Who Might Have Been (Casa produtrice), Regia N. N., con Harry T. Morey, Betty Gray, Ned Finley,
1915: [04.27] The Lady of the Lighthouse (Casa produtrice), Regia Harry Lambart, George Ridgwell, con Rose Tapley, Lionel Adams, Reginald Sheffield,
1915: [02.21] A Breath of Araby (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles L. Gaskill, con Helen Gardner, L. Rogers Lytton, J. Herbert Frank,
1915: [03.30] The Enemies (Casa produtrice), Regia Harry Davenport, con Harry T. Morey, Wilfrid North, ,
1915: [02.27] A Daughter's Strange Inheritance (Casa produtrice), Regia Van Dyke Brooke, con Norma Talmadge, Donald Hall, Van Dyke Brooke,
1915: [01.16] The Sage-Brush Gal (Casa produtrice), Regia Rollin S. Sturgeon, con Mary Ruby, , Major J.A. McGuire,
1914: [01.19] The Evil Men do (Casa produtrice), Regia Maurice Costello, Robert Gaillard, con Maurice Costello, Thomas R. Mills, Mary Charleson,
1914: [12.21] How Cissy made Good (Casa produtrice), Regia George D. Baker, con Cissy Fitzgerald, Bobby Connelly, Dolores Costello,
1914: [12.14] Underneath the Paint (Casa produtrice), Regia Charles L. Gaskill, con Helen Gardner, Audrey Berry, Anders Randolf,
1914: [10.12] The Locked Door (Casa produtrice), Regia Tefft Johnson, con Tefft Johnson, William R. Dunn, Edward Elkas,
1914: [09.21] Four Thirteen (Casa produtrice), Regia Ralph Ince, con Anita Stewart, Anders Randolf, Harry T. Morey,
1914: [08.29] My official Wife (Casa produtrice), Regia James Young, con Clara Kimball Young, Harry T. Morey, Earle Williams,
1914: [07.13] Uncle Bill (Casa produtrice), Regia Ralph Ince, con Donald Hall, William Humphrey, Julia Swayne Gordon,
1914: [06.15] Shadows of the Past (Casa produtrice), Regia Ralph Ince, con E.K. Lincoln, Anita Stewart, Harry T. Morey,
1914: [06.15] Mr. Bingle's Melodrama (Casa produtrice), Regia George D. Baker, con James Lackaye, William Humphrey, Hughie Mack,
1914: [04.13] Love, luck and gasoline (Casa produtrice), Regia Wilfrid North, con John Bunny, Lillian Walker, Wally Van,
1914: [02.07] A Million Bid (Casa produtrice), Regia Ralph Ince, con Anita Stewart, E.K. Lincoln, Charles Kent,