Mini-Biography:
Sergej Jutkevich was born on September 15, 1904 in St. Petersburg. He was a Russian Режиссер, known for Отелло (1955), Третья мещанская (1927), Человек с ружьём (1938), Sergej Jutkevich's first movie on record is from 1925. Sergej Jutkevich died on April 24, 1985 in Moskau. His last motion picture on file dates from 1981.
ФильмографияФильмография [Auszug]
1981: Ленин в Париже (Lenin v Parishe) (Режиссер), with Claude Jade, Juri Kajurov,
1975: Маяковский смеется (Klop 75 ili Majakovskij smejotsja) (Режиссер),
1973: Poet na ekrane (Режиссер),
1973: Ilinskij o Majakovskom (Режиссер),
1969: Sjuzhet dlja nebolshogo rasskaza (Режиссер),
1969: Djamilja (Режиссер), Режиссер Irina Poplavskaja,
1967: O samom chelovechnom (Режиссер),
1966: Ленин в Польше (Lenin v Polske) (Сценарист), with Maksim Shtraukh, , ,
1961: Баня (Banja) (Режиссер),
1960: Vstrecha s Franciej (Режиссер),
1957: Рассказы о Ленине (Rasskazy o Lenine) (Режиссер), with Maksim Shtraukh, Boris Bibikov, ,
1955: Отелло (Otello) (Режиссер), with Sergej Bondarchuk, Andreij Popov, Irina Skobtseva,
1953: Великий воин Албании Скандербег (Velikij voin Albanii Skanderbeg) (Режиссер), with , , Veriko Andjaparidze,
1951: Пржевальский (Przhevalskij) (Режиссер),
1948: Три встречи (Tri vstrechi) (Режиссер), Режиссер Aleksandr Ptushko, Vsevolod Pudovkin, with Tamara Makarova, Boris Chirkov, Nikolaj Krjuchkov,
1946: Молодость нашей страны (Molodost nashej stranj) (Режиссер),
1945: Здравствуй, Москва! (Zdravstvuj, Moskva!) (Режиссер),
1943: Новые похождения Швейка (Novje pokhozhdenija Shvejka) (Режиссер),
1941: Боевой киносборник №7 (Bojevoj kinosbornik 7) (Режиссер), Режиссер Albert Gendelshtejn, Klimenti Mints, Aleksandr Rou, Leonid Altsev,
1940: Яков Свердлов (Jakov Sverdlov) (Режиссер),
1938: Человек с ружьём (Chelovjek s ruzhjom) (Режиссер), with Serafima Birman, Mikhail Gelovani,
1938: Человек с ружьем (Chelovjek s ruzhjom) (Режиссер),
1937: Шахтеры (Shakhtjory) (Режиссер), with Efim Altus,
1937: Как будет голосовать избиратель (Kak budet golosavat izbiratel) (Режиссер),
1934: Анкара — сердце Турции (Ankara - serdce Turcii) (Режиссер),
1932: Встречный (Vstrechnij) (Режиссер), Режиссер Lev O. Arnshtam, Friedrich Ermler, with Andrej Abrikosov, Marija Bljumental-Tamarina, Vladimir Gardin,
1931: Златые горы (Zlatije gori) (Режиссер),
1929: Черный парус (Chjornij parus) (Режиссер), with Nina Shaternikova, Boris Azarov, Andrej Kostrichkin,
1928: Кружева (Kruzheva) (Режиссер), with Nina Shaternikova, , Boris Tenin,
1927: Третья мещанская (Tretja meshchanskaja) (Художник-постановщик), Режиссер Abram Room, with Ljudmila Semjonova, Nikolaj Batalov, Vladimir Fogel,
1926: Предатель (Predatel) (Художник-постановщик), Режиссер Abram Room, with Nikolaj Panov, , ,
1926: Osvobozhdyonnaja Francija (Режиссер),
1925: Даешь радио! (Dajosh radio!) (Режиссер),