Mini-Biography:
The day of birth of Lenfilm is not on record. a Russian Produktion, known for Pisma mertwogo cheloweka (1986), Karaul (1990), * Rauch (1992), Lenfilm's first movie on record is from 1924. His last motion picture on file dates from 1992.
FilmographyFilmography [Auszug]
1992: * Rauch (Production), Directed by Ajan Schachmaliewa, with L Borischko, , ,
1992: Ostrov mjortvikh (The Island of the Dead) (Production), Directed by Oleg Kovalov, with Vera Kholodnaja,
1990: Karaul (Production), with Alekseij Buldatov,
1988: Dni zatmjenija (The Days of Eclipse) (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Sokurov, with , Irina Sokolova, Vladimir Zamanskij,
1986: Pisma mertwogo cheloweka (Production), Directed by Konstantin Lopuschanskij, with Rolan Bykov, Vatslav Dvorshezki, Nora Grjakalova,
1983: Volnyj Vjeter (Production), Directed by Jan Frid,
1977: Bjeda (Production), Directed by Dinara Azanova, with Jelena Kuzmina,
1971: Goya oder: Der arge Weg der Erkenntnis (Goja) (Production), Directed by Konrad Wolf, with Donatas Banionis, Olivera Katarina, Fred Düren,
1968: Sedmoj Sputnik (The Seventh Moon) (Production), Directed by Aleksej German, Grigori Aronov, with Andreij Popov, ,
1967: Svadba v Malinovke (Production), Directed by Andrej Tutyshkin,
1967: Dolgaja schastlivaja zhizn (Production), Directed by Gennadij Shpalikov, with , Kirill Lavrov, ,
1963: Cheremushki (Production), Directed by Herbert Rappaport, with , , ,
1960: Dama s sobatchkoj (The Lady with the Dog) (Production), Directed by Josif Heifitz, with Ija Savvina, Aleksej Batalov, Nina Alisova,
1959: Shinel (Overcoat) (Production), Directed by Aleksej Batalov, with Rolan Bykov, , A. Ёzhkina,
1958: Den Pervij (Production), Directed by Friedrich Ermler, with Eduard Bredun, , Innokentij Smoktunovskij,
1957: Poddubenskie chastushki (Production), Directed by Herbert Rappaport, with , , ,
1957: Don Kikhot (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, with Nikolaj Cherkasov, , Ljudmila Kasjanova,
1957: Soldaty (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Ivanov, with , Leonid Kmit, ,
1955: Neokonchennaja povjest' (Production), Directed by Friedrich Ermler, with Sergej Bondarchuk, Elina Bystrizkaja, ,
1955: Schaste Andrusa (Production), Directed by Herbert Rappaport,
1954: Zapasnoj igrok (Production), Directed by Semjon Timoshenko,
1953: Ljubov Jarovaja (Production), Directed by Jan Frid, Ivan Jefremov, with Zinaida Karpova, Aleksandr Mazajev, Valentina Kibardina,
1952: Rimskij-Korsakov (Production), Directed by Grigorij W. Roshal, with , Nikolaj Cherkasov, ,
1951: Bjelinskij (Production), Directed by N Kozheverova, Grigorij Kozintsev, with M Afansev, Vladimir Belokurov, A Borisov,
1950: Mussorgskij (Production), Directed by Grigorij W. Roshal, with , Nikolaj Cherkasov, Fjodor Nikitin,
1950: Velikaja Sila (The Great Force) (Production), Directed by Fridrikh Ermler, with Boris Andrejevich Babochkin, , ,
1949: Akademik Ivan Pavlov (Production), Directed by Grigorij W. Roshal, with , Nina Alisova, Fjodor Nikitin,
1947: Elu tsitadellis (Life in the Citadel) (Production), Directed by Herbert Rappaport, with Hugo Laur, , ,
1947: Za tekh, kto v more (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Fajntsimmer, with Ninel Myshkova,
1946: Solistka Baljeta (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Ivanovskij, with Olga Zhiznjeva,
1946: Solistka baleta (Production), with Vladimir Gardin,
1945: Prostije ljudi (Simple People) (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, Leonid Trauberg, with , , ,
1944: Morskoj bataljon (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Fajntsimmer, Adolf Minkin, with Vladimir Gardin,
1943: Junij Frits (The Young Fritz) (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, Leonid Trauberg, with Mikhail Zharov, Maksim Shtraukh, Mikhail Astangov,
1942: Jevo sovut Sukhe-Bator (Production), Directed by Alexander Zarkhi, Iosif Kheifits, with Maksim Shtraukh, Semjon Goldshtab, ,
1941: Maskarad (Production), Directed by Sergej Gerasimov, with , Tamara Makarova, ,
1941: Bojevoj kinosbornik 2 (Production), Directed by Vladimir Fejnberg, Viktor Ejsymont, Jevgenij Chervjakov, Herbert Rappaport, Lev O. Arnshtam, with , , ,
1941: Bojevoj kinosbornik 1 (Collection of Films for the Armed Forces #1, Fighting Film Collection #1, Victory Will Be Ours, Part 1) (Production), Directed by Sergej Gerasimov, Ivan Mutanov, Aleksandr Olenin, Jevgenij Nekrasov, with Boris Chirkov, , ,
1941: Valerij Chkalov (Production), Directed by Mikhail Kalatozov, with Mikhail Gelovani, , Vladimir Belokurov,
1941: Kinokontsert 1941 goda (Production), Directed by Isaak Menaker, Adolf Minkin, Herbert Rappaport, Semjon Timoshenko, Mikhail Tsekhanovskij,
1941: Prikljuchenija Korzinkinoj (Production), Directed by Klimenti Mints, with Janina Zhejmo,
1940: Osen' (Production), Directed by Isaak Menaker, Fridrikh Ermler, with Pavel Kadochnikov, ,
1940: Kontser na Ekranje (Production), Directed by Semjon Timoshenko,
1940: Tsirk (Production), Directed by A Sinitsy, V Sjumkin,
1939: Stanitsa dalnjaja (Dalnyaya Cossack Village) (Production), Directed by Jevgenij Chervjakov, with Zoja Fjodorova, , ,
1939: Vyborgskaja Storona (New Horizons, The Vyborg Side) (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, Leonid Trauberg, with Boris Chirkov, Valentina Kibardina, Mikhail Zharov,
1939: Doktor Kaljuzhnyi (Production), Directed by Erast Garin, Khesia Lokshina, with Janina Zhejmo,
1938: Vragi (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Ivanovskij, with , Tamara Glebova, Boris Poslavskij,
1938: Professor Mamlok (Production), Directed by Herbert Rappaport, Adolf Minkin, with Semjon Mezhinskij, Vasilij Merkurjev, Vladimir Chestnokov,
1938: Velikij Grazhdanin (The Great Citizen) (Production), Directed by Friedrich Ermler, with Nikolaj Bogoljubov, , Efim Altus,
1938: Druzyja (Friends) (Production), Directed by Lev O. Arnshtam, with Boris Andrejevich Babochkin, , Nikolaj Cherkasov,
1937: Tajga zolotaja (Production), Directed by Gennadij Kazanskij, Maksin Ruf, with Nina Shaternikova,
1937: Pjotr Pjervyj I (Peter the First, Part One, The Conquests of Peter the Great, Part One) (Production), Directed by Vladimir Petrov, with Nikolaj Simonov, Nikolaj Cherkasov, ,
1937: Vozvrashcheniye Maksima (The Return of Maxim) (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, Leonid Trauberg, with Boris Chirkov, Valentina Kibardina, Anatoli Kuznetsov,
1936: Junost Poeta (Production), Directed by Abram Naroditskij, with , Nina Shaternikova, Vladimir Gardin,
1936: Vratar' (Production), Directed by Semjon Timoshenko,
1936: Podrugi (Production), Directed by Lev O. Arnshtam, with Janina Zhejmo, , Zoja Fjodorova,
1936: Lenochka i vinograd (Production), Directed by Antonina Kudrjavtseva, with Janina Zhejmo,
1935: Sekret firmy (Production), Directed by Vladimir Shmidtgof, with Semjon Svashenko, , Sofija Magarill,
1935: Tri tovarishcha (Production), Directed by Semjon Timoshenko, with Mikhail Zharov, Tatjana Guretskaja,
1935: Junost Maksima (Production), Directed by Grigorij Kozintsev, Leonid Trauberg, with Boris Chirkov, Valentina Kibardina, ,
1934: Zhenitba Jana Knukke (Production), Directed by Aleksandr Ivanov, with Andrej Kostrichkin, , Jevgenij Chervjakov,
1934: Razbudite Lenochku (Production), Directed by Antonina Kudrjavtseva, with Janina Zhejmo,
1934: Chapajev (Production), Directed by Grigori Vasiljev, Sergej Vasiljev, with Boris Andrejevich Babochkin, Leonid Kmit, Varvara Mjasnikova,
1934: Ljublju li tebja? (Production), Directed by Sergej Gerasimov, with Tamara Makarova, Nina Shaternikova,
1924: Na vernom sledu (On the Right Track) (Production), Directed by Aleksej Dmitrjev, Boris Barnet, with Pjotr Repnin, Boris Barnet, ,