At a Quarter of Two | Regie: Thomas H. Ince, USA - 1911 |
Oliver Twist | Regie: Thomas Bentley, Grossbritannien - 1912 |
La Polozia moderna | Regie: N. N., Italien - 1912 |
A Vitagraph Romance | Regie: N. N., USA - 1912 |
Satana | Regie: Luigi Maggi, Italien - 1912 |
Der Totentanz | Regie: Urban Gad, Deutschland - 1912 |
Die Suffragette | Regie: Urban Gad, Deutschland, Dänemark - 1913 |
Il francobollo raro | Regie: Eleuterio Rodolfi, Italien - 1913 |
Agenzia Griffard | Regie: Vitale De Stefano, Italien - 1913 |
Laenatud naene | Regie: Jevgenij Slavinskij, EE - 1913 |
Delayed Proposals | Regie: James Young, USA - 1913 |
Un mariage de l’amour | Regie: Daniel Riche, Frankreich - 1913 |
Bout de Zan fait les commissions | Regie: Louis Feuillade, Frankreich - 1913 |
Rigadin Napoléon | Regie: Georges Monca, Frankreich - 1913 |
Az Utolsó bohém | Regie: Michael Curtiz, Ungarn - 1913 |
4628 Meter hoch auf Skiern - Besteigung des Monte Rosa | Regie: Sepp Allgeier, Deutschland - 1913 |
Kljuchi schastija | Regie: Jakov Protazanov, Russland - 1913 |
Wenn die Taxe springt | Regie: Danny Kaden, Deutschland - 1913 |
Cenerentola | Regie: Eleuterio Rodolfi, Italien - 1913 |
... welche sterben, wenn sie lieben | Regie: N. N., Deutschland - 1913 |
Die Filmprimadonna | Regie: Urban Gad, Deutschland, Dänemark - 1913 |
I gufi delle caverne | Regie: Achille Consalvi, Italien - 1913 |
Excelsior | Regie: Luca Comerio, Italien - 1913 |
PiĂą forte che Sherlock Holmes | Regie: Giovanni Pastrone, Italien - 1913 |
La Reginetta delle Rose | Regie: Gino Rossetti, Italien - 1914 |
La Moglie di sua eccellenza | Regie: Augusto Genina, Italien - 1913 |
Elskovsleg | Regie: Holger-Madsen, Dänemark - 1914 |
The Active Life of Dolly of the Dailies | Regie: Walter Edwin, USA - 1914 |
Alt Heidelberg, du feine... | Regie: Emil Albes, Deutschland - 1914 |
La parola che uccide | Regie: Augusto Genina, Italien - 1914 |
Lost by a hair | Regie: Lois Weber, USA - 1914 |
Povera Leda | Regie: Carmine Gallone, Italien - 1914 |
Beglets | Regie: Aleksandr Volkov, Russland - 1914 |
Joseph and his Coat of many Colors | Regie: N. N., USA - 1914 |
My official Wife | Regie: James Young, USA - 1914 |
Robinet Fotografo | Regie: Marcel Fabre, Italien - 1914 |
Badehotellet | Regie: N. N., Dänemark - 1915 |
Der Golem | Regie: Paul Wegener, Deutschland - 1914 |
Plebej | Regie: Jakov Protazanov, Russland - 1915 |
Gli emigranti | Regie: Gino Zaccaria, Italien - 1915 |
Her Shattered Idol | Regie: John B. O'Brien, USA - 1915 |
Asta Nielsen als Mannequin (Titel ungewiss) | Regie: nicht genannt, Deutschland - 1915 |
Nakanunje | Regie: Nikolaj Malikov, Russland - 1915 |
Passing of the Oklahoma Outlaws | Regie: William Tilghman, USA - 1915 |
Pina regina delle voluttĂ (Titel ungewiss) | Regie: N. N., Italien - 1915 |
The battle cry of peace | Regie: Wilfrid North, USA - 1915 |
All for Old Ireland | Regie: Sidney Olcott, USA - 1915 |
Aschenbrödel | Regie: Urban Gad, Deutschland - 1914 |
Sposa nella morte! | Regie: Emilio Ghione, Italien - 1915 |
A Rose among the Briars | Regie: N. N., USA - 1915 |
Penge | Regie: Karl Mantzius, Dänemark - 1916 |
The Green Swamp | Regie: Scott Sidney, USA - 1916 |
Ramona | Regie: Donald Crisp, USA - 1916 |
Tosca | Regie: Alfredo de Antoni, Italien - 1918 |
Diplomacy | Regie: Sidney Olcott, USA - 1916 |
Dagli Appennini alle Ande | Regie: Umberto Paradisi, Italien - 1916 |
Tangled Hearts | Regie: Lloyd B. Carleton, USA - 1916 |
The Aryan | Regie: Clifford Smith, USA - 1916 |
The Great Problem | Regie: Rex Ingram, USA - 1916 |
The Iron Hand | Regie: Ulysses Davis, USA - 1916 |
Baby l'indiavolata | Regie: Giuseppe de Liguoro, Italien - 1916 |
La Guerra d'Italia a 3000 metri sull'Adamello | Regie: Luca Comerio, Italien - 1916 |
The Madcap | Regie: William C. Dowlan, USA - 1916 |
Sendaihagi | Regie: N. N., Japan - 1916 |
My Lady of the Lilacs | Regie: Beta Breuil, USA - 1916 |
Doch Anny Kareninoj | Regie: Aleksandr Arkatov, Russland - 1916 |
Nasanu naka | Regie: Masao Inoue, Japan - 1916 |
Dödskyssen | Regie: Victor Sjöström, Schweden - 1916 |
Jaffery | Regie: George Irving, USA - 1916 |
The Seekers | Regie: Otis Turner, USA - 1916 |
Homunculus | Regie: Otto Rippert, Deutschland - 1916 |
The Whirlpool of Destiny | Regie: Otis Turner, USA - 1916 |
The social secretary | Regie: John Emerson, USA - 1916 |
Behind the Lines | Regie: Henry MacRae, USA - 1916 |
Homunculus - 3. Teil: Die Liebestragödie des Homunculus | Regie: Otto Rippert, Deutschland - 1916 |
Gloriana | Regie: E. Mason Hopper, USA - 1916 |
Balettprimadonnan | Regie: Mauritz Stiller, Schweden - 1916 |
Oltre la vita, oltre la morte | Regie: Ernesto Maria Pasquali, Italien - 1916 |
The People vs. John Doe | Regie: Lois Weber, USA - 1916 |
The Awakening of Helena Richie | Regie: John W. Noble, USA - 1916 |
Nattens Datter III - Paa Liv og Død | Regie: Kay van der Aa KĂĽhle, Dänemark - 1917 |
Beloved Rogues | Regie: Alfred Santell, USA - 1917 |
Threads of Fate | Regie: Eugene Nowland, USA - 1917 |
The Reward of the Faithless | Regie: Rex Ingram, USA - 1917 |
Sloth | Regie: Theodore Marston, USA - 1917 |
The Boy Girl | Regie: Edwin Stevens, USA - 1917 |
Mr. Dolan of New York | Regie: Raymond Wells, USA - 1917 |
Darkest Russia | Regie: Travers Vale, USA - 1917 |
Vera Chibirjak | Regie: Nikolaj Breshko-Breshkovskij, Russland - 1917 |
The Checkmate | Regie: Sherwood MacDonald, USA - 1917 |
Venchal ikh satana | Regie: Vjacheslav Viskovskij, Russland - 1917 |
Il dramma di una notte, o Una notte a Calcutta | Regie: Mario Caserini, Italien - 1917 |
Ah le donne!... | Regie: Eleuterio Rodolfi, Italien - 1917 |
Der Blusenkönig | Regie: Ernst Lubitsch, Deutschland - 1917 |
Flying Colors | Regie: Frank Borzage, USA - 1917 |
The secret man | Regie: John Ford, USA - 1917 |
Wenn vier das selbe tun | Regie: Ernst Lubitsch, Deutschland - 1917 |
Il Triangolo giallo | Regie: Emilio Ghione, Italien - 1917 |
The Spreading Dawn | Regie: Laurence Trimble, USA - 1917 |
Hans Trutz im Schlaraffenland | Regie: Paul Wegener, Deutschland - 1917 |
Zwei blaue Jungen | Regie: Alwin Neuss, Deutschland - 1917 |
Kulisy ekrana | Regie: Aleksandr Volkov, Russland - 1917 |
Das Rätsel von Bangalore | Regie: Alexander von Antalffy, Deutschland - 1917 |
The little Patriot | Regie: William Bertram, USA - 1917 |
Az anyaszĂv | Regie: Sándor GĂłth, Ungarn - 1917 |
Nattens Datter IV - Del Rædselens Hule | Regie: Kay van der Aa KĂĽhle, Dänemark - 1917 |
A Man's Man | Regie: Oscar Apfel, USA - 1917 |
La leggenda di Santa Barbara | Regie: N. N., Italien - 1918 |
Das verwunschene Schloss | Regie: Otto Rippert, Deutschland - 1918 |
The Accidental Honeymoon | Regie: LĂ©once Perret, USA - 1918 |
Dem Licht entgegen | Regie: Georg Jacoby, Deutschland - 1918 |
The Witch Woman | Regie: Travers Vale, USA - 1918 |
The Risky Road | Regie: Ida May Park, USA - 1918 |
The Marriage Lie | Regie: Stuart Paton, USA - 1918 |
Mariute | Regie: Edoardo Bencivenga, Italien - 1918 |
Posledneje Tango | Regie: Vjacheslav Viskovskij, Russland - 1918 |
Prunella | Regie: Maurice Tourneur, USA - 1918 |
Gemma di Sant'Eremo | Regie: Alfredo Robert, Italien - 1918 |
Hands up! | Regie: James W. Horne, USA - 1918 |
Zakovannaja filmoj | Regie: Nikandr Turkin, Russland - 1918 |
Scandal Mongers | Regie: Phillips Smalley, USA - 1918 |
Kozlonoh | Regie: Olga Rautenkranzová, Československá republika - 1918 |
Victory and Peace | Regie: Herbert Brenon, Grossbritannien - 1918 |
Küzdelem a Létért | Regie: Alfréd Deésy, Ungarn - 1918 |
Bound in Morocco | Regie: Allan Dwan, USA - 1918 |
Waifs | Regie: Albert Parker, USA - 1918 |
A SkorpiĂł | Regie: Michael Curtiz, Ungarn - 1918 |
Der Fall Rosentopf | Regie: Ernst Lubitsch, Deutschland - 1918 |
Ă‚mes des Fous | Regie: Germaine Dulac, Frankreich - 1918 |
The Lure of the Circus | Regie: J.P. McGowan, USA - 1918 |
A Métely | Regie: Mihály Fekete, Ungarn - 1918 |
Eye for Eye | Regie: Alla Nazimova, USA - 1918 |
A Perfect Lady | Regie: Clarence G. Badger, USA - 1918 |
The Squaw Man | Regie: Cecil B. DeMille, USA - 1918 |
The Greatest Thing in Life | Regie: D.W. Griffith, USA - 1918 |
Az Ă–sszzeskĂĽvők | Regie: Emil Justitz, Ungarn - 1918 |
Under the Top | Regie: Donald Crisp, USA - 1919 |
The Indestructible Wife | Regie: Charles Maigne, USA - 1919 |
A Cigányleány | Regie: Cornelius Hintner, Ungarn - 1918 |
Shadows | Regie: Reginald Barker, USA - 1919 |
The Old Maid's Baby | Regie: William Bertram, USA - 1919 |
A Kancsuka Hazájában | Regie: Jenő Janovics, Ungarn - 1918 |
A Nap lovagja | Regie: Cornelius Hintner, Ungarn - 1918 |
Jön az öcsém | Regie: Michael Curtiz, Ungarn - 1919 |
A Szeszély | Regie: Josef Stein, Ungarn - 1918 |
Sua Eccellenza La Morte | Regie: Emilio Ghione, Italien - 1919 |
The Probation Wife | Regie: Sidney Franklin, USA - 1919 |
The Man Who Turned White | Regie: Park Frame, USA - 1919 |
The last outlaw | Regie: John Ford, USA - 1919 |
Ingmarssönerna | Regie: Victor Sjöström, Schweden - 1919 |
To nadjezhda, to revnost slepaja | Regie: Jakov Protazanov, Russland - 1919 |
The Miracle Man | Regie: George Loane Tucker, USA - 1919 |
| Regie: Ernest C. Warde, USA - 1919 |
The Grim Game | Regie: Irving Willat, USA - 1919 |
A dada | Regie: Oszkár Damó, Ungarn - 1919 |
A Gun fightin' Gentleman | Regie: John Ford, USA - 1919 |
The Lone Wolf's Daughter | Regie: William P.S. Earle, USA - 1919 |
Satanas | Regie: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Deutschland - 1919 |
The Gift Supreme | Regie: Oliver L. Sellers, USA - 1920 |
Vicenta | Regie: Musidora, Frankreich - 1920 |
Il rosso e il nero | Regie: Mario Bonnard, Italien - 1920 |
Little Dorrit | Regie: Sidney Morgan, Grossbritannien - 1920 |
Steuermann Holk | Regie: Ludwig Wolff, Deutschland - 1920 |
Der Menschheit Anwalt: 1. Teil | Regie: Otto Rippert, Deutschland - 1920 |